1103 Amelia Avenue Rock Hill, SC 29732
Sold
Listwithfreedom.com Inc - Contact:  855-456-4945

  1103 Amelia Avenue Rock Hill, SC 29732

Sold on 04/01/2026
$215,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,005
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
County
York County

Listed By

Ralph Harvey, Listwithfreedom.com Inc, Contact: 855-456-4945
Bought with
Millie Medina, Better Homes And Garden Real Estate Paracle
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 2:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,005 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$215,000
-3%
-$7,000
Dec 18, 2025
Price Changed
$222,000
-3%
-$5,900
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$227,900
0%
-$100
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$228,000
-2%
-$3,900
Nov 08, 2025
Price Changed
$231,900
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 29, 2025
Price Changed
$234,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 11, 2025
Price Changed
$244,900
0%
-$1,000
Sep 02, 2025
Price Changed
$245,900
-2%
-$4,000
Aug 14, 2025
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Additional Information: Listwithfreedom.com Inc | 855-456-4945
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 02:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.